Nigeria: Federation Cup - Main
1/16-finals Rivers United Niger Tornadoes 1:0 (1:0, 0:0) details 22.05.2024
Nigeria: NPFL - Main
22. Round Rivers United Niger Tornadoes 3:2 (2:0, 1:2) details 19.05.2024
29. Round Abia Warriors Rivers United 2:0 (0:0, 2:0) details 15.05.2024
27. Round Sunshine Stars Rivers United 1:0 (0:0, 1:0) details 12.05.2024
23. Round Kwara Rivers United 0:0 (0:0, 0:0) details 09.05.2024
21. Round Remo Stars Rivers United 2:1 (0:1, 2:0) details 06.05.2024
32. Round Bayelsa United Rivers United 2:1 (2:1, 0:0) details 30.04.2024
28. Round Rivers United Katsina Utd 2:0 (1:0, 1:0) details 25.04.2024
31. Round Rivers United Enugu Rangers 2:0 (1:0, 1:0) details 21.04.2024
30. Round Rivers United Plateau United 3:1 (2:0, 1:1) details 16.04.2024
Africa: CAF Confederation Cup - Play Offs
Quarter-finals - 2nd leg USM Alger Rivers United 2:0 (1:0, 1:0) details 07.04.2024
Quarter-finals - 1st leg Rivers United USM Alger 1:0 (1:0, 0:0) details 31.03.2024
Nigeria: NPFL - Main
26. Round Rivers United Heartland 1:0 (1:0, 0:0) details 17.03.2024
25. Round Lobi Stars Rivers United 3:2 (2:1, 1:1) details 13.03.2024
24. Round Rivers United Kano Pillars 1:1 (0:1, 1:0) details 09.03.2024
Africa: CAF Confederation Cup - Main
Group C - 6. Round Rivers United Dreams 2:1 (0:1, 2:0) details 03.03.2024
Group C - 5. Round Academica Rivers United 2:3 (1:2, 1:1) details 25.02.2024
Nigeria: NPFL - Main
20. Round Rivers United Doma United 3:2 (1:1, 2:1) details 18.02.2024
13. Round Sporting Lagos Rivers United 1:0 (0:0, 1:0) details 14.02.2024
15. Round Shooting Rivers United 1:0 (1:0, 0:0) details 10.02.2024
14. Round Rivers United Enyimba 2:0 (1:0, 1:0) details 30.01.2024
11. Round Enugu Rangers Rivers United 1:0 (0:0, 1:0) details 24.01.2024
19. Round Doma United Rivers United 1:1 (0:1, 1:0) details 20.01.2024
18. Round Rivers United Akwa United 2:1 (1:1, 1:0) details 16.01.2024
10. Round Plateau United Rivers United 3:2 (1:1, 2:1) details 10.01.2024
17. Round Gombe Rivers United 1:1 (1:1, 0:0) details 07.01.2024
16. Round Rivers United Bendel 1:1 (1:1, 0:0) details 28.12.2023
Africa: CAF Confederation Cup - Main
Group C - 4. Round Club Africain Rivers United 3:0 (2:0, 1:0) details 20.12.2023
Nigeria: NPFL - Main
12. Round Rivers United Bayelsa United 2:0 (1:0, 1:0) details 14.12.2023
Africa: CAF Confederation Cup - Main
Group C - 3. Round Rivers United Club Africain 1:0 (1:0, 0:0) details 10.12.2023
Group C - 2. Round Dreams Rivers United 2:1 (1:0, 1:1) details 03.12.2023
Group C - 1. Round Rivers United Academica 3:0 (1:0, 2:0) details 26.11.2023
Nigeria: NPFL - Main
9. Round Rivers United Abia Warriors 2:1 (1:0, 1:1) details 19.11.2023
8. Round Katsina Utd Rivers United 1:0 (0:0, 1:0) details 12.11.2023
7. Round Rivers United Sunshine Stars 1:1 (0:0, 1:1) details 05.11.2023
6. Round Heartland Rivers United 1:1 (1:1, 0:0) details 01.11.2023
5. Round Rivers United Lobi Stars 1:0 (1:0, 0:0) details 29.10.2023
4. Round Kano Pillars Rivers United 1:0 (0:0, 1:0) details 22.10.2023
3. Round Rivers United Kwara 0:0 (0:0, 0:0) details 15.10.2023
1. Round Rivers United Remo Stars 2:0 (1:0, 1:0) details 12.10.2023
2. Round Niger Tornadoes Rivers United 1:0 (1:0, 0:0) details 08.10.2023
Africa: CAF Confederation Cup - Qualification
Final - 2nd leg Rivers United Etoile Filante 2:0 (0:0, 2:0) details 01.10.2023
Final - 1st leg Etoile Filante Rivers United 0:0 (0:0, 0:0) details 17.09.2023
Nigeria: NPFL - Championship Group
5. Round Enyimba Rivers United 1:1 (1:0, 0:1) details 11.06.2023
4. Round Rivers United Bendel 2:1 (1:0, 1:1) details 09.06.2023
3. Round Lobi Stars Rivers United 0:0 (0:0, 0:0) details 07.06.2023
2. Round Rivers United Remo Stars 2:2 (1:0, 1:2) details 05.06.2023
1. Round Sunshine Stars Rivers United 0:1 (0:0, 0:1) details 03.06.2023
Nigeria: NPFL - Main
Group B - 18. Round Enugu Rangers Rivers United 1:1 (1:0, 0:1) details 21.05.2023
Group B - 16. Round Rivers United Doma United 2:0 (2:0, 0:0) details 18.05.2023